Please login to continue
Having Trouble Logging In?
Reset your password
Don't have an account?
Sign Up Now!
Register for a Free Account
Name
Email
Choose Password
Confirm Password

Your account has been created!

January 2023 Prayer Calendar

Your prayers will touch every missionary, missionary kid, retiree, support staff member, and more! We'll post a new list of names each month and you can also request a copy of the list of names for entire year. Thank you for partnering in the Great Commission through your prayers.

1
MissionariesLuis and Laura Acosta, Albania
Support Staff—Tommy Anderson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jazmin Acosta (2010), Albania, Luis/Laura Acosta

2
MissionaryPatricia Ali, Africa
Support Staff Retiree—Sherry Andes
MK/Support Staff Kid—Zoe Acosta (2015), Albania, Luis/Laura Acosta

3
MissionariesBill and Lydia Allshouse, North America
Student Cabinet—Asbury University (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isaac Arias (2005), The Americas, Juan Carlos Arias/Elva Echeverria de Arias

4
MissionaryChris Amberman, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Sherry Atkinson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ariane Arias (2010), The Americas, Juan Carlos Arias/Elva Echeverria de Arias

5
Retiree—Randy Amberman, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—James Ballard
MK/Support Staff Kid—Andrew Arnott (2004), USA: Southwest Ministries, Darin/Laura Arnott

6
MissionariesLeRoy and Sandy Anderson, USA: Southwest Ministries
Board Member—Ms. Jeannie Banter (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Josh Ballard (2004),
Support Staff, James Ballard

7
MissionariesJuan Carlos Arias and Elva Echeverria de Arias, The Americas
Support Staff Retiree—Barbara Barker
MK/Support Staff Kid—Evelyn Batschelet (2020), Honduras, Ethan and Ashley Batschelet

8
MissionariesDarin and Laura Arnott, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Ruthie Bassett
MK/Support Staff Kid—Josiah Beavers (2013), Support Staff, Anastasia Beavers

9
Missionaries—Pray for missionaries serving with Africa Gospel Church.
Support Staff Retiree—Joyce Benbow
MK/Support Staff Kid—Abigail Beavers (2015), Support Staff, Anastasia Beavers

10
MissionaryMike Banks, North America
Support Staff—Allie Black
MK/Support Staff Kid—Avalon Beavers (2019), Support Staff, Anastasia Beavers

11
MissionariesEthan and Ashley Batschelet, Honduras
Support Staff—Kim Black
MK/Support Staff Kid—Elmor Benedith (2006), Mexico, Elmor/Damary Benedith

12
MissionariesElmor and Damary Benedith, Mexico
Support Staff—Anita Bosworth
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jeziel Benedith (2009), Mexico, Elmor/Damary Benedith

13
MissionaryJennifer Bennett, Kenya
Support Staff—Wayne Bosworth
MK/Support Staff Kid—Briggitte Benedith (2011), Mexico, Elmor/Damary Benedith

14
MissionariesJon and Lindsay Birkey, USA: Southwest Ministries
Board Member—Dr. Kevin Brown (Kentucky) MK
Support Staff Kid—Hannah Birkey (2015), USA: Southwest Ministries, Jon/Lindsay Birkey

15
MissionariesAndy and Lizet Bowen, Paraguay
Support Staff Retiree—Bill Bucher
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lily Birkey (2018), USA: Southwest Ministries, Jon/Lindsay Birkey

16
Retiree—Donna Brown, Bolivia
Support Staff—Kim Burke
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isaiah Black (2006), Support Staff, Tim/Kim Black

17
MissionaryMichael Brown, Bolivia
Support Staff Retiree—Bob Bushong
MK/Support Staff Kid—Adalena Black (2007), Support Staff, Tim/Kim Black

18
Retiree—Hal Burchel, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Peggy Bushong
MK/Support Staff Kid—Olivia Black (2010), Support Staff, Tim/Kim Black

19
MissionaryWeadette Burge, Paraguay
Support Staff—Deb Carter
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lucas Bowen (2005), Paraguay, Andy/Lizet Bowen

20
Retiree—Steve and Alene Burgert, Kenya
Board Member—Dr. Doug Carter (Georgia)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Timothy Bowen (2006), Paraguay, Andy/Lizet Bowen

21
Retiree—Nancy Butler, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Noritta Carter
MK/Support Staff Kid—Joseph Bowen (2011), Paraguay, Andy/Lizet Bowen

22
Retirees—Harvey and Cookie Bennett, Treasure Berens; Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Support Staff—Amy Chittick
MK/Support Staff Kid—Emily Burke (2005), Support Staff, Sandy/Kim Burke

23
Retirees—Dennis and Dolly Bowerman, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Janet Colyer
MK/Support Staff Kid—Asher Cable (2014), Uganda, Matthew/Ally Cable

24
MissionariesMatthew and Ally Cable, Uganda
Board Member—Rev. James Coulston (Indiana)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hannah Cable (2016), Uganda, Matthew/Ally Cable

25
MissionariesJoe and Corinna Cavanaugh, Mexico
Support Staff Retiree—Lee Crist
MK/Support Staff Kid—Liam Copeland (2007), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

26
MissionariesSteve and Debbie Cartwright, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff—Paula Crist
MK/Support Staff Kid—Hayden Copeland (2009), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

27
MissionaryShelley Chapman, Africa
Support Staff—Elle Crossman
MK/Support Staff Kid—Harper Copeland (2011), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

28
MissionaryAndrea Cooper, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Support Staff Retiree—Theatta Culbertson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Charley Copeland (2012), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

29
MissionariesWill and Alisa Copeland, Kenya
Board Member—Mr. David Curtis (Oregon)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Nora Copeland (2015), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

30
MissionariesBilly and Joanna Coppedge, Special Assignment
Support Staff—Kim Davis
MK/Support Staff Kid—Emery Copeland (2017), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

31
MissionariesDean and Cheryl Cowles, Kenya
Support Staff—Steve DeBuhr
MK/Support Staff Kid—Rhett Copeland (2019), Kenya, Will/Alisa Copeland

Subscribe to Prayer Lifeline

* indicates required
Support a Missionary
Global Impact Fund
Advancing the Great Commission through your partnership.