April 2024 Prayer Calendar
Your prayers will touch every missionary, missionary kid, retiree, support staff member, and more! We'll post a new list of names each month and you can also request a copy of the list of names for entire year. Thank you for partnering in the Great Commission through your prayers.
1
Missionaries—Mark and Eszti Landerholm, Hungary
Board Member—Ms. Laurel Lee Adams (Alabama)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jakob Landerholm (2020), Hungary, Mark/Eszti Landerholm
2
Missionaries—Greg and Teresa Leeth, North America
Support Staff—Tommy Anderson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Eliza McMunn (2017), Czech Republic, Kirby/Whitney McMunn
3
Retiree—Mary Ann Lewis, Uganda
Support Staff Retiree—Sherry Andes
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ronan McMunn (2019), Czech Republic, Kirby/Whitney McMunn
4
Missionary—Annette Lievaart, Kenya
Board Member—Rev. Michael Andrews (Arizona)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Grayson Metz (2016), Support Staff, Micah/Maggie Metz
5
Retiree—LeRoy Lindahl, Bolivia
Student Cabinet—Asbury University (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Maylin Metz (2018), Support Staff, Micah/Maggie Metz
6
Missionary—Luz Maldonado, Papua New Guinea
Support Staff—Sherry Atkinson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Judah Needler (2020), Support Staff, Josh/Laura Needler
7
Missionaries—Steve and Theresa Manchester, Kenya
Support Staff—James Ballard
MK/Support Staff Kid—Eva Needler (2023), Support Staff, Josh/Laura Needler
8
Missionaries—Bob and Lisa Margaron, The Center (California)
Support Staff Retiree—Barbara Barker
MK/Support Staff Kid—Bathia Niyinyumva (2017), Kenya, Boaz/Africa Niyinyumva
9
Missionaries—Irving and Estefanía Marmolejo, Mexico
Support Staff Retiree—Ruthie Bassett
MK/Support Staff Kid—Shawn Niyinyumva (2021), Kenya, Boaz/Africa Niyinyumva
10
Retirees—Frank and Sharon Martin, North America
Support Staff Retiree—Joyce Benbow
MK/Support Staff Kid—Noah Ochoa Jessup (2021), Support Staff, Scott Jessup/Pao Ochoa-Jessup
11
Retiree—Sue Martin; Haitian American Ministries
Support Staff—Madeline Black
MK/Support Staff Kid—Silas Owen (2016), Support Staff, Connor/Stormie Owen
12
Missionaries—Gabriel and Gloria Martinez, Bolivia
Support Staff—Anita Bosworth
MK/Support Staff Kid—Lenora Owen (2019), Support Staff, Connor/Stormie Owen
13
Missionaries—Jonathan and Lisa Mayo, Africa Region
Support Staff—Wayne Bosworth
MK/Support Staff Kid—Selah Owen (2021), Support Staff, Connor/Stormie Owen
14
Missionary—Christina McBride, Texas/Mexico Border Ministries
Board Member—Dr. Kevin Brown (Kentucky)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Madison Parker (2004), Kenya, Bob/Andrea Parker
15
Missionary—Debbie McKelvey, Special Assignment
Support Staff Retiree—Bill Bucher
MK/Support Staff Kid—Elaina Porter (2009), Papua New Guinea, Seth/Veronica Porter
16
Missionary—Josh McKinley, Japan
Support Staff—Kim Burke
MK/Support Staff Kid—Malachi Porter (2011), Papua New Guinea, Seth/Veronica Porter
17
Missionaries—Kirby and Whitney McMunn, Czech Republic
Support Staff Retiree—Bob Bushong
MK/Support Staff Kid—Levi Porter (2013), Papua New Guinea, Seth/Veronica Porter
18
Retirees—Larry and Joy McPherson, Uganda
Support Staff Retiree—Peggy Bushong
MK/Support Staff Kid—Alivia Porter (2015), Papua New Guinea, Seth/Veronica Porter
19
Retiree—Ligia Mejia, Argentina
Board Member—Dr. Doug Carter (Georgia)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Eli Reed (2006), Support Staff, Ryan/Sarah Fansler
20
Missionaries—Ciro and Jenny Meza, The Americas
Support Staff Retiree—Noritta Carter
MK/Support Staff Kid—Jackson Rinehimer (2009), Support Staff, John/Erica Rinehimer
21
Missionary—Robyn Moore, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Janet Colyer
MK/Support Staff Kid—Caleb Rinehimer (2011), Support Staff, John/Erica Rinehimer
22
Retirees—Richard and Betty Morse, Kenya
Board Member—Rev. James Coulston (Indiana)
MK/Support Staff Kid—Ava Rinehimer (2013), Support Staff, John/Erica Rinehimer
23
Missionary—Holly Muehleisen, Japan
Support Staff Retiree—Lee Crist
MK/Support Staff Kid—James Ritchie (2005), Special Assignment, Jim/Martha Ritchie
24
Missionaries—John and Beth Muehleisen, Special Assignment
Support Staff—Paula Crist
MK/Support Staff Kid—Isaac Roberts (2004), Kenya, Ben/Jennifer Roberts
25
Missionary—Luli Mustafaj, Albania
Support Staff Retiree—Theatta Culbertson
MK/Support Staff Kid—Nathanael Roberts (2006), Kenya, Ben/Jennifer Roberts
26
Missionaries—Jim and Mary Newman, North America
Support Staff—Kim Davis
MK/Support Staff Kid—Sophear Romdenh (2014), Cambodia, Titus/Jewel Romdenh
27
Missionaries—Boaz and Africa Niyinyumva, Africa
Support Staff—Diana DeBuhr
MK/Support Staff Kid—Chamnab Romdenh (2016), Cambodia, Titus/Jewel Romdenh
28
Missionaries—Larry and Angie Overholt, The Americas
Support Staff—Steve DeBuhr
MK/Support Staff Kid—Chamkar Romdenh (2021), Cambodia, Titus/Jewel Romdenh
29
Missionaries—Bob and Andrea Parker, Kenya
Support Staff Retiree—Bill Degenkolb
MK/Support Staff Kid—Josué Romero (2007), The Americas, Alex/Diana Romero
30
Retiree—Joyce (Richard) Pavlik, USA: Southwest Ministries
Support Staff Retirees—Dale and Glenna Dorothy
MK/Support Staff Kid—Sofia Romero (2012), The Americas, Alex/Diana Romero